Time » UAE » Ajman


Ajman Time Zone

Abbreviation: GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC Offset: UTC+4
Ajman, Ajman, UAE is 4 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: No Daylight Saving Time adjustments






Ajman time comparison:
See the time difference between Ajman, Ajman, UAE and other cities and time zones


Ajman City Information

Country: UAE
Emirate: Ajman
Other Names: Ajm√£, Adschman
Latitude: 25° 25' North
Longitude: 55° 26' East
Area Code: +971-6

Convert in Ajman to other cities


Ajman Time Difference