Time in Ashgabat, Turkmenistan now





Ashgabat time comparison:

in Ashgabat to




Ashgabat Time Zone

Abbreviation: TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC Offset: UTC+5
Ashgabat, Turkmenistan is 5 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: No Daylight Saving Time adjustments





Ashgabat Information

Country: Turkmenistan
Other Names: Asjabad, Asgabate, Achgabat, AƟgabat
Latitude: 37° 56' North
Longitude: 58° 22' East
Area Code: +993-12

Convert in Ashgabat to other cities


Flight Distance to Ashgabat:
Find flight duration time and air distance to Ashgabat, Turkmenistan in miles and kilometers.




Ashgabat Time Difference


See time difference between Ashgabat, Turkmenistan and other cities and time zones