Time » Portugal » Azores


Azores Time Zone

Abbreviation: AZOST - Azores Summer Time
UTC Offset: UTC/GMT
Azores has no offset with UTC.
DST Changes: Daylight Saving Time is currently being observed in Azores.
Date DST Started: 26 March 2023
Clocks are turned forward 1 hour.
Date DST Ends: 29 October 2023
Clocks are turned backward 1 hour.






Azores time comparison:

in Azores to




Azores City Information

Country: Portugal
Other Names: A├žores, Azoren, Azzorre
Latitude: 37° 44' North
Longitude: 25° 40' West
Area Code: +351-29

Convert in Azores to other cities


Azores Time Difference


See the time difference between Azores, Portugal and other cities and time zones