Time in Baku, Azerbaijan now





Baku time comparison:

in Baku to




Baku Time Zone

Abbreviation: AZT - Azerbaijan Time
UTC Offset: UTC+4
Baku, Azerbaijan is 4 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: No Daylight Saving Time adjustments





Baku Information

Country: Azerbaijan
Other Names: Bak├║, Bacu, Bakou
Latitude: 40° 23' North
Longitude: 49° 52' East
Area Code: +994-12

Convert in Baku to other cities


Flight Distance to Baku:
Find flight duration time and air distance to Baku, Azerbaijan in miles and kilometers.




Baku Time Difference


See time difference between Baku, Azerbaijan and other cities and time zones