Time in Centurion, South Africa now





Centurion time comparison:

in Centurion to




Centurion Time Zone

Abbreviation: SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC Offset: UTC+2
Centurion, South Africa is 2 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: No Daylight Saving Time adjustments





Centurion Information

Country: South Africa
Other Names: CenturiĆ³n
Latitude: 25° 51' South
Longitude: 28° 11' East
Area Code: +27-12

Convert in Centurion to other cities


Flight Distance to Centurion:
Find flight duration time and air distance to Centurion, South Africa in miles and kilometers.




Centurion Time Difference


See time difference between Centurion, South Africa and other cities and time zones



Major cities in South Africa

Thabazimbi Vereeniging Durban Cape Town Port Elizabeth Grahamstown East London Nelspruit Pietermaritzburg Stellenbosch Pretoria Rustenburg Johannesburg Bloemfontein