Time » Russia » Chelyabinsk


Chelyabinsk Time Zone

Abbreviation: YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
UTC Offset: UTC+5
Chelyabinsk, Russia is 5 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: No Daylight Saving Time adjustments






Chelyabinsk time comparison:





Chelyabinsk City Information

Country: Russia
Other Names: Cheli√°binsk, Tcheliabinsk, Tscheljabinsk, ńĆeljabinsk
Latitude: 55° 09' North
Longitude: 61° 22' East
Area Code: +7-351

Convert in Chelyabinsk to other cities


Chelyabinsk Time Difference


See the time difference between Chelyabinsk, Russia and other cities and time zones

Airports near Chelyabinsk, Russia
  • Chelyabinsk Airport (CEK): about 18 km north of Chelyabinsk