Time in Chittagong, Bangladesh now





Chittagong time comparison:

in Chittagong to




Chittagong Time Zone

Abbreviation: BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC Offset: UTC+6
Chittagong, Bangladesh is 6 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: No Daylight Saving Time adjustments





Chittagong Information

Country: Bangladesh
Other Names: Chatig√£o
Latitude: 22° 22' North
Longitude: 91° 48' East
Area Code: +880-31

Convert in Chittagong to other cities


Flight Distance to Chittagong:
Find flight duration time and air distance to Chittagong, Bangladesh in miles and kilometers.




Chittagong Time Difference


See time difference between Chittagong, Bangladesh and other cities and time zones



Major cities in Bangladesh

Comilla Mymensingh Khulna Chittagong Pabna Saidpur Dhaka Barisal Jessore Sylhet Chandpur