Time » Senegal » Dakar


Dakar Time Zone

Abbreviation: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC Offset: UTC/GMT
Dakar has no offset with UTC.
DST Changes: No Daylight Saving Time adjustments






Dakar time comparison:

in Dakar to




Dakar City Information

Country: Senegal
Other Names: Dacar
Latitude: 14° 41' North
Longitude: 17° 26' West
Area Code: +221-8

Convert in Dakar to other cities


Dakar Time Difference


See the time difference between Dakar, Senegal and other cities and time zones

Airports near Dakar, Senegal
  • Leopold Sedar Senghor International Airport (DKR): about 8 km east of Dakar