Time in Faisalabad, Pakistan now





Faisalabad time comparison:

in Faisalabad to




Faisalabad Time Zone

Abbreviation: PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC Offset: UTC+5
Faisalabad, Pakistan is 5 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: No Daylight Saving Time adjustments





Faisalabad Information

Country: Pakistan
Other Names: Fai├žalabade
Latitude: 31° 25' North
Longitude: 73° 05' East
Area Code: +92-41

Convert in Faisalabad to other cities


Flight Distance to Faisalabad:
Find flight duration time and air distance to Faisalabad, Pakistan in miles and kilometers.




Faisalabad Time Difference


See time difference between Faisalabad, Pakistan and other cities and time zones



Major cities in Pakistan

Islamabad Peshawar Abbottabad Sargodha Quetta Rawalpindi Karachi Bahawalpur Sialkot Faisalabad Sahiwal Lahore