Time » Martinique » Fort-de-France


Fort-de-France Time Zone

Abbreviation: AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC Offset: UTC-4
Fort-de-France, Martinique is 4 hours behind UTC.
DST Changes: No Daylight Saving Time adjustments






Fort-de-France time comparison:





Fort-de-France City Information

Country: Martinique
Other Names: Forte da Fran├ža
Latitude: 14° 36' North
Longitude: 61° 05' West
Dialing Code: +596

Convert in Fort-de-France to other cities


Fort-de-France Time Difference


See the time difference between Fort-de-France, Martinique and other cities and time zones

Airports near Fort-de-France, Martinique
  • Martinique Aime Cesaire International Airport (FDF): about 6 miles east of Fort-de-France