Time » Germany » Furth


Furth Time Zone

Abbreviation: CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC Offset: UTC+2
Furth, Bavaria, Germany is 2 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: Daylight Saving Time is currently being observed in Furth.
Date DST Started: 26 March 2023
Clocks are turned forward 1 hour.
Date DST Ends: 29 October 2023
Clocks are turned backward 1 hour.






Furth time comparison:





Furth City Information

Country: Germany
State: Bavaria
Other Names: F├╝rth
Latitude: 49° 28' North
Longitude: 11° 00' East
Area Code: +49-911

Convert in Furth to other cities


Furth Time Difference


See the time difference between Furth, Bavaria, Germany and other cities and time zones