Time » Ecuador » Galapagos Islands


Galapagos Islands Time Zone

Abbreviation: GALT - Galapagos Time
UTC Offset: UTC-6
Galapagos Islands, Ecuador is 6 hours behind UTC.
DST Changes: No Daylight Saving Time adjustments






Galapagos Islands time comparison:

in Galapagos Islands to




Galapagos Islands City Information

Country: Ecuador
Other Names: Islas Galápagos, Galápagos, Îles Galápagos, Galapagosinseln
Latitude: 0° 40' South
Longitude: 90° 33' West
Area Code: +593-5

Convert in Galapagos Islands to other cities


Galapagos Islands Time Difference


See the time difference between Galapagos Islands, Ecuador and other cities and time zones