Time in Guayaquil, Ecuador now





Guayaquil time comparison:

in Guayaquil to




Guayaquil Time Zone

Abbreviation: ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC Offset: UTC-5
Guayaquil, Ecuador is 5 hours behind UTC.
DST Changes: No Daylight Saving Time adjustments





Guayaquil Information

Country: Ecuador
Other Names: Guaiaquil
Latitude: 2° 11' South
Longitude: 79° 53' West
Area Code: +593-4

Convert in Guayaquil to other cities


Flight Distance to Guayaquil:
Find flight duration time and air distance to Guayaquil, Ecuador in miles and kilometers.




Guayaquil Time Difference


See time difference between Guayaquil, Ecuador and other cities and time zones



Major cities in Ecuador

Quito Guayaquil Galapagos Islands