Time » Albania » Kamez


Kamez Time Zone

Abbreviation: CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC Offset: UTC+2
Kamez, Albania is 2 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: Daylight Saving Time is currently being observed in Kamez.
Date DST Started: 26 March 2023
Clocks are turned forward 1 hour.
Date DST Ends: 29 October 2023
Clocks are turned backward 1 hour.






Kamez time comparison:





Kamez City Information

Country: Albania
Other Names: Kam√ęz, Kamza
Latitude: 41° 23' North
Longitude: 19° 46' East
Area Code: +355-47

Convert in Kamez to other cities


Kamez Time Difference


See the time difference between Kamez, Albania and other cities and time zones