Time » India » Kanchipuram


Kanchipuram Time Zone

Abbreviation: IST - India Standard Time
UTC Offset: UTC+5:30
Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India is 5 hours, 30 minutes ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: No Daylight Saving Time adjustments






Kanchipuram time comparison:
See the time difference between Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India and other cities and time zones


Kanchipuram City Information

Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Other Names: Conjiver√£o
Latitude: 12° 49' North
Longitude: 79° 42' East
Area Code: +91-44

Convert in Kanchipuram to other cities


Kanchipuram Time Difference