Time in Karachi, Pakistan now





Karachi time comparison:

in Karachi to




Karachi Time Zone

Abbreviation: PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC Offset: UTC+5
Karachi, Pakistan is 5 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: No Daylight Saving Time adjustments





Karachi Information

Country: Pakistan
Other Names: Carachi, Karatschi
Latitude: 24° 51' North
Longitude: 67° 00' East
Area Code: +92-21

Convert in Karachi to other cities


Flight Distance to Karachi:
Find flight duration time and air distance to Karachi, Pakistan in miles and kilometers.




Karachi Time Difference


See time difference between Karachi, Pakistan and other cities and time zones



Major cities in Pakistan

Faisalabad Sahiwal Rawalpindi Sargodha Lahore Bahawalpur Sialkot Abbottabad Quetta Islamabad Karachi Peshawar