Time in Krakow, Poland now





Krakow time comparison:

in Krakow to




Krakow Time Zone

Abbreviation: CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC Offset: UTC+2
Krakow, Poland is 2 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: Daylight Saving Time is currently being observed in Krakow.
Date DST Started: 26 March 2023
Clocks are turned forward 1 hour.
Date DST Ends: 29 October 2023
Clocks are turned backward 1 hour.





Krakow Information

Country: Poland
Other Names: Cracovia, Crac├│via, Cracovie, Krakau
Latitude: 50° 04' North
Longitude: 19° 56' East
Area Code: +48-12

Convert in Krakow to other cities


Flight Distance to Krakow:
Find flight duration time and air distance to Krakow, Poland in miles and kilometers.




Krakow Time Difference


See time difference between Krakow, Poland and other cities and time zones



Major cities in Poland

Jastrzebie Zdroj Sosnowiec Elblag Gliwice Opole Bydgoszcz Wloclawek Szczecin Olsztyn Ruda Slaska Lodz Zabrze Wroclaw Rzeszow Grudziadz Radom Czestochowa Bialystok Gdynia Gdansk Krakow Katowice Legnica Lublin Tychy Tarnow Bytom Zielona Gora Slupsk Kielce