Time » Indonesia » Kupang


Kupang Time Zone

Abbreviation: WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC Offset: UTC+8
Kupang, East Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia is 8 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: No Daylight Saving Time adjustments






Kupang time comparison:





Kupang City Information

Country: Indonesia
Province: East Nusa Tenggara
Other Names: CupĆ£o
Latitude: 10° 11' South
Longitude: 123° 35' East
Area Code: +62-380

Convert in Kupang to other cities


Kupang Time Difference


See the time difference between Kupang, East Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia and other cities and time zones