Time » Germany » Lubeck


Lubeck Time Zone

Abbreviation: CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC Offset: UTC+2
Lubeck, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany is 2 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: Daylight Saving Time is currently being observed in Lubeck.
Date DST Started: 26 March 2023
Clocks are turned forward 1 hour.
Date DST Ends: 29 October 2023
Clocks are turned backward 1 hour.






Lubeck time comparison:

in Lubeck to




Lubeck City Information

Country: Germany
State: Schleswig-Holstein
Other Names: L├╝beck, Lubecca
Latitude: 53° 52' North
Longitude: 10° 41' East
Area Code: +49-451

Convert in Lubeck to other cities


Lubeck Time Difference


See the time difference between Lubeck, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany and other cities and time zones