Time » Germany » Munster


Munster Time Zone

Abbreviation: CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC Offset: UTC+2
Munster, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany is 2 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: Daylight Saving Time is currently being observed in Munster.
Date DST Started: 26 March 2023
Clocks are turned forward 1 hour.
Date DST Ends: 29 October 2023
Clocks are turned backward 1 hour.






Munster time comparison:

in Munster to




Munster City Information

Country: Germany
State: North Rhine-Westphalia
Other Names: M√ľnster
Latitude: 51° 57' North
Longitude: 7° 37' East
Area Code: +49-251

Convert in Munster to other cities


Munster Time Difference


See the time difference between Munster, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany and other cities and time zones

Airports near Munster, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
  • Munster Osnabruck International Airport (FMO): about 16 miles north of Munster