Time » India » Mysore


Mysore Time Zone

Abbreviation: IST - India Standard Time
UTC Offset: UTC+5:30
Mysore, Karnataka, India is 5 hours, 30 minutes ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: No Daylight Saving Time adjustments






Mysore time comparison:
See the time difference between Mysore, Karnataka, India and other cities and time zones


Mysore City Information

Country: India
State: Karnataka
Other Names: Mai├žor, Mysuru
Latitude: 12° 15' North
Longitude: 76° 36' East
Area Code: +91-821

Convert in Mysore to other cities


Mysore Time Difference