Time in Naxos, Greece now





Naxos time comparison:

in Naxos to




Naxos Time Zone

Abbreviation: EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC Offset: UTC+3
Naxos, Greece is 3 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: Daylight Saving Time is currently being observed in Naxos.
Date DST Started: 26 March 2023
Clocks are turned forward 1 hour.
Date DST Ends: 29 October 2023
Clocks are turned backward 1 hour.





Naxos Information

Country: Greece
Other Names: Náxos, Nasso
Latitude: 37° 06' North
Longitude: 25° 23' East
Area Code: +30-22850

Convert in Naxos to other cities


Flight Distance to Naxos:
Find flight duration time and air distance to Naxos, Greece in miles and kilometers.




Naxos Time Difference


See time difference between Naxos, Greece and other cities and time zones



Major cities in Greece

Igoumenitsa Nea Smyrni Kalamata Peristeri Nikaia Keratsini Kalamaria Khania Ilioupoli Rodhos Thessaloniki Athens Naxos Heraklion Ioannina Kallithea Patras Larissa Ilio Glyfada Volos Piraeus Acharnes