Time » Tonga » Nukualofa


Nukualofa Time Zone

Abbreviation: TOT - Tonga Time
UTC Offset: UTC+13
Nukualofa, Tonga is 13 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: No Daylight Saving Time adjustments






Nukualofa time comparison:

in Nukualofa to




Nukualofa City Information

Country: Tonga
Other Names: Nucualofa, Nuku Ľalofa
Latitude: 21° 08' South
Longitude: 175° 12' West
Dialing Code: +676

Convert in Nukualofa to other cities


Nukualofa Time Difference


See the time difference between Nukualofa, Tonga and other cities and time zones

Airports near Nukualofa, Tonga
  • Fuaamotu International Airport (TBU): about 35 km southeast of Nukualofa