Time » Germany » Oldenburg


Oldenburg Time Zone

Abbreviation: CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC Offset: UTC+2
Oldenburg, Lower Saxony, Germany is 2 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: Daylight Saving Time is currently being observed in Oldenburg.
Date DST Started: 26 March 2023
Clocks are turned forward 1 hour.
Date DST Ends: 29 October 2023
Clocks are turned backward 1 hour.






Oldenburg time comparison:

in Oldenburg to




Oldenburg City Information

Country: Germany
State: Lower Saxony
Other Names: Oldemburgo, Oldenbourg
Latitude: 53° 08' North
Longitude: 8° 12' East
Area Code: +49-441

Convert in Oldenburg to other cities


Oldenburg Time Difference


See the time difference between Oldenburg, Lower Saxony, Germany and other cities and time zones