Time in Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Russia now





Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky time comparison:

in Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky to




Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky Time Zone

Abbreviation: PETT - Kamchatka Time
UTC Offset: UTC+12
Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Russia is 12 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: No Daylight Saving Time adjustments





Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky Information

Country: Russia
Other Names: Petrop├ívlovsk-Kamchatski, Petropavlovsk-Kamtchatski, Petropawlowsk-Kamtschatski, Petropavlovsk-Kam─Źatskij
Latitude: 53° 01' North
Longitude: 158° 39' East
Area Code: +7-4152

Convert in Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky to other cities


Flight Distance to Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky:
Find flight duration time and air distance to Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Russia in miles and kilometers.




Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky Time Difference


See time difference between Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Russia and other cities and time zones



Major cities in Russia

Vladivostok Murmansk Novgorod Chelyabinsk Kaliningrad Anadyr Yekaterinburg Krasnoyarsk Samara Perm Omsk Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk Novosibirsk Kazan Sochi Saint-Petersburg Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky Moscow Ufa