Time in Port-aux-Francais, French Southern Territories now





Port-aux-Francais time comparison:

in Port-aux-Francais to




Port-aux-Francais Time Zone

Abbreviation: TFT - French Southern And Antarctic Time
UTC Offset: UTC+5
Port-aux-Francais, French Southern Territories is 5 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: No Daylight Saving Time adjustments





Port-aux-Francais Information

Country: French Southern Territories
Other Names: Port-aux-Fran├žais
Latitude: 49° 21' South
Longitude: 70° 13' East
Dialing Code: +262

Convert in Port-aux-Francais to other cities


Flight Distance to Port-aux-Francais:
Find flight duration time and air distance to Port-aux-Francais, French Southern Territories in miles and kilometers.




Port-aux-Francais Time Difference


See time difference between Port-aux-Francais, French Southern Territories and other cities and time zones