Time in Prrenjas, Albania now





Prrenjas time comparison:

in Prrenjas to




Prrenjas Time Zone

Abbreviation: CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC Offset: UTC+2
Prrenjas, Albania is 2 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: Daylight Saving Time is currently being observed in Prrenjas.
Date DST Started: 26 March 2023
Clocks are turned forward 1 hour.
Date DST Ends: 29 October 2023
Clocks are turned backward 1 hour.





Prrenjas Information

Country: Albania
Other Names: PĂ«rrenjas
Latitude: 41° 04' North
Longitude: 20° 33' East
Area Code: +355-591

Convert in Prrenjas to other cities


Flight Distance to Prrenjas:
Find flight duration time and air distance to Prrenjas, Albania in miles and kilometers.




Prrenjas Time Difference


See time difference between Prrenjas, Albania and other cities and time zones



Major cities in Albania

Fier Elbasan Durres Vlore Shkoder Kamez Tirane Korce