Time in Rishon LeZion, Israel now





Rishon LeZion time comparison:

in Rishon LeZion to




Rishon LeZion Time Zone

Abbreviation: IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC Offset: UTC+3
Rishon LeZion, Israel is 3 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: Daylight Saving Time is currently being observed in Rishon LeZion.
Date DST Started: 24 March 2023
Clocks are turned forward 1 hour.
Date DST Ends: 29 October 2023
Clocks are turned backward 1 hour.





Rishon LeZion Information

Country: Israel
Other Names: Rischon LeZion
Latitude: 31° 58' North
Longitude: 34° 48' East
Area Code: +972-3

Convert in Rishon LeZion to other cities


Flight Distance to Rishon LeZion:
Find flight duration time and air distance to Rishon LeZion, Israel in miles and kilometers.




Rishon LeZion Time Difference


See time difference between Rishon LeZion, Israel and other cities and time zones



Major cities in Israel

Petah Tikva Rishon LeZion Safed Netanya Bat Yam Rehovot Bnei Brak Ashkelon Kfar Saba Holon Beersheba Acre Ashdod Ramat Gan Hadera Jerusalem Tel Aviv Herzliya Raanana Modiin-Maccabim-Reut Haifa