Time in Saarbrucken, Germany now





Saarbrucken time comparison:

in Saarbrucken to




Saarbrucken Time Zone

Abbreviation: CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC Offset: UTC+2
Saarbrucken, Saarland, Germany is 2 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: Daylight Saving Time is currently being observed in Saarbrucken.
Date DST Started: 26 March 2023
Clocks are turned forward 1 hour.
Date DST Ends: 29 October 2023
Clocks are turned backward 1 hour.





Saarbrucken Information

Country: Germany
State: Saarland
Other Names: Saarbr├╝cken, Sarrebruck
Latitude: 49° 14' North
Longitude: 7° 00' East
Area Code: +49-681

Convert in Saarbrucken to other cities


Flight Distance to Saarbrucken:
Find flight duration time and air distance to Saarbrucken, Saarland, Germany in miles and kilometers.




Saarbrucken Time Difference


See time difference between Saarbrucken, Saarland, Germany and other cities and time zones



Major cities in Germany

Hamburg Nordkirchen Magdeburg Dresden Tubingen Gutersloh Jena Oldenburg Gottingen Duren Stuttgart Leipzig Frankfurt Braunschweig Brandenburg An Der Havel Hildesheim Dortmund Munich Mulheim Minden Koblenz Frankfurt (Oder) Erlangen Freiburg Marburg Offenbach Heidelberg Lubeck Marl Moers