Time » France » Saint-Etienne


Saint-Etienne Time Zone

Abbreviation: CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC Offset: UTC+2
Saint-Etienne, France is 2 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: Daylight Saving Time is currently being observed in Saint-Etienne.
Date DST Started: 26 March 2023
Clocks are turned forward 1 hour.
Date DST Ends: 29 October 2023
Clocks are turned backward 1 hour.






Saint-Etienne time comparison:
See the time difference between Saint-Etienne, France and other cities and time zones


Saint-Etienne City Information

Country: France
Other Names: Saint-√Čtienne
Latitude: 45° 26' North
Longitude: 4° 23' East
Area Code: +33-4

Convert in Saint-Etienne to other cities


Saint-Etienne Time Difference



Airports near Saint-Etienne, France
  • Saint-Etienne-Boutheon Airport (EBU): about 12 km north of Saint-Etienne