Time in St Gallen, Switzerland now





St Gallen time comparison:

in St Gallen to




St Gallen Time Zone

Abbreviation: CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC Offset: UTC+2
St Gallen, Switzerland is 2 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: Daylight Saving Time is currently being observed in St Gallen.
Date DST Started: 26 March 2023
Clocks are turned forward 1 hour.
Date DST Ends: 29 October 2023
Clocks are turned backward 1 hour.





St Gallen Information

Country: Switzerland
Other Names: San Galo, São Galo, Saint-Gall, San Gallo
Latitude: 47° 25' North
Longitude: 9° 22' East
Area Code: +41-71

Convert in St Gallen to other cities


Flight Distance to St Gallen:
Find flight duration time and air distance to St Gallen, Switzerland in miles and kilometers.




St Gallen Time Difference


See time difference between St Gallen, Switzerland and other cities and time zones



Major cities in Switzerland

Zurich Chur Geneva Davos St Gallen St. Moritz La-Chaux-de-Fonds Lucerne Thun Fribourg Sion Airolo Baden Biel Lugano Bern Lausanne Neuchatel Basel Winterthur Schaffhausen