Time in Strasbourg, France now





Strasbourg time comparison:

in Strasbourg to




Strasbourg Time Zone

Abbreviation: CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC Offset: UTC+2
Strasbourg, France is 2 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: Daylight Saving Time is currently being observed in Strasbourg.
Date DST Started: 26 March 2023
Clocks are turned forward 1 hour.
Date DST Ends: 29 October 2023
Clocks are turned backward 1 hour.





Strasbourg Information

Country: France
Other Names: Estrasburgo, Stra├čburg, Strasburgo
Latitude: 48° 35' North
Longitude: 7° 45' East
Area Code: +33-3

Convert in Strasbourg to other cities


Flight Distance to Strasbourg:
Find flight duration time and air distance to Strasbourg, France in miles and kilometers.




Strasbourg Time Difference


See time difference between Strasbourg, France and other cities and time zones



Major cities in France

Nancy Limoges Montpellier Tours Brest Clermont-Ferrand Perpignan Paris Mulhouse Rouen Lens Metz Caen Nantes Le Mans Amiens Lille Istres Reims Besancon Le Havre Bastia Rennes Toulon Ajaccio Bordeaux Saint-Etienne Nice Villeurbanne Grenoble