Time in Tabriz, Iran now





Tabriz time comparison:

in Tabriz to




Tabriz Time Zone

Abbreviation: IRST - Iran Standard Time
UTC Offset: UTC+3:30
Tabriz, Iran is 3 hours, 30 minutues ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: No Daylight Saving Time adjustments





Tabriz Information

Country: Iran
Other Names: Täbris
Latitude: 38° 05' North
Longitude: 46° 18' East
Area Code: +98-411

Convert in Tabriz to other cities


Flight Distance to Tabriz:
Find flight duration time and air distance to Tabriz, Iran in miles and kilometers.




Tabriz Time Difference


See time difference between Tabriz, Iran and other cities and time zones



Major cities in Iran

Urmia Bandar-Abbas Yazd Sari Tabriz Kerman Shiraz Tehran Esfahan Sanandaj Bushehr Rasht Mashhad