Time » Faroe Islands » Torshavn


Torshavn Time Zone

Abbreviation: WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC Offset: UTC+1
Torshavn, Faroe Islands, Faroe Islands is 1 hour ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: Daylight Saving Time is currently being observed in Torshavn.
Date DST Started: 26 March 2023
Clocks are turned forward 1 hour.
Date DST Ends: 29 October 2023
Clocks are turned backward 1 hour.






Torshavn time comparison:

in Torshavn to




Torshavn City Information

Country: Faroe Islands
Other Names: T├│rshavn
Latitude: 62° 00' North
Longitude: 6° 46' West
Dialing Code: +298

Convert in Torshavn to other cities


Torshavn Time Difference


See the time difference between Torshavn, Faroe Islands, Faroe Islands and other cities and time zones

Airports near Torshavn, Faroe Islands, Faroe Islands
  • Vagar Airport (FAE): about 27 km northwest of Torshavn