Time » Germany » Wurzburg


Wurzburg Time Zone

Abbreviation: CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC Offset: UTC+2
Wurzburg, Bavaria, Germany is 2 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: Daylight Saving Time is currently being observed in Wurzburg.
Date DST Started: 26 March 2023
Clocks are turned forward 1 hour.
Date DST Ends: 29 October 2023
Clocks are turned backward 1 hour.






Wurzburg time comparison:

in Wurzburg to




Wurzburg City Information

Country: Germany
State: Bavaria
Other Names: Wurzburgo, Wurtzburgo
Latitude: 49° 47' North
Longitude: 9° 56' East
Area Code: +49-931

Convert in Wurzburg to other cities


Wurzburg Time Difference


See the time difference between Wurzburg, Bavaria, Germany and other cities and time zones