Time » Russia » Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk


Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk Time Zone

Abbreviation: SAKT - Sakhalin Time
UTC Offset: UTC+11
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia is 11 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: No Daylight Saving Time adjustments






Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk time comparison:

in Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk to




Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk City Information

Country: Russia
Other Names: Yuzhno-Sajalinsk, Iujno-Sakhalinsk, Ioujno-Sakhalinsk, Juschno-Sachalinsk, Ju┼żno-Sachalinsk
Latitude: 46° 58' North
Longitude: 142° 44' East
Area Code: +7-424

Convert in Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk to other cities


Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk Time Difference


See the time difference between Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia and other cities and time zones

Airports near Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia
  • Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk Airport (UUS): about 5 km south of Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk