Time in Zaragoza, Spain now





Zaragoza time comparison:

in Zaragoza to




Zaragoza Time Zone

Abbreviation: CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC Offset: UTC+2
Zaragoza, Spain is 2 hours ahead of UTC.
DST Changes: Daylight Saving Time is currently being observed in Zaragoza.
Date DST Started: 26 March 2023
Clocks are turned forward 1 hour.
Date DST Ends: 29 October 2023
Clocks are turned backward 1 hour.





Zaragoza Information

Country: Spain
Other Names: Sarago├ža, Saragosse, Saragossa, Saragozza
Latitude: 41° 39' North
Longitude: 0° 54' West
Area Code: +34-876 / 976

Convert in Zaragoza to other cities


Flight Distance to Zaragoza:
Find flight duration time and air distance to Zaragoza, Spain in miles and kilometers.




Zaragoza Time Difference


See time difference between Zaragoza, Spain and other cities and time zones



Major cities in Spain

Palma Almeria Bilbao Zaragoza Alicante Las Palmas A Coruna Cordoba Ibiza Ceuta Madrid Barcelona Granada Arrecife Mahon Malaga Murcia San Sebastian Santa Cruz (Spain) Sevilla Valencia