Cities sunrise sunset times today 08 February 2016

Menu

HZ travel tools > Sunrise Sunset


The sunrise and sunset times for the capital cities are displayed. Click on any city to see its sunrise and sunset times for coming days.
 
City Sunrise Sunset Day Length
Afghanistan - Kabul 6:45 am 5:30 pm 10 hrs 45 mins
Albania - Tirane 6:45 am 5:07 pm 10 hrs 22 mins
Algeria - Algiers 7:42 am 6:20 pm 10 hrs 38 mins
American Samoa - Pago Pago 6:16 am 6:54 pm 12 hrs 38 mins
Andorra - Andorra La Vella 8:00 am 6:17 pm 10 hrs 17 mins
Angola - Luanda 6:08 am 6:34 pm 12 hrs 26 mins
Anguilla - The Valley 6:42 am 6:10 pm 11 hrs 28 mins
Antigua and Barbuda - Saint Johns 6:35 am 6:05 pm 11 hrs 30 mins
Argentina - Buenos Aires 6:21 am 7:53 pm 13 hrs 32 mins
Armenia - Yerevan 8:04 am 6:29 pm 10 hrs 25 mins
Aruba - Oranjestad 7:02 am 6:42 pm 11 hrs 40 mins
Australia - ACT - Canberra * 6:29 am 8:06 pm 13 hrs 37 mins
Austria - Vienna 7:12 am 5:05 pm 9 hrs 53 mins
Azerbaijan - Baku 7:43 am 6:08 pm 10 hrs 25 mins
Bahamas - Nassau 6:47 am 5:58 pm 11 hrs 11 mins
Bahrain - Manama 6:18 am 5:26 pm 11 hrs 8 mins
Bangladesh - Dhaka 6:36 am 5:50 pm 11 hrs 14 mins
Barbados - Bridgetown 6:22 am 6:01 pm 11 hrs 39 mins
Belarus - Minsk 8:43 am 6:06 pm 9 hrs 23 mins
Belgium - Brussels 8:06 am 5:47 pm 9 hrs 41 mins
Belize - Belmopan 6:23 am 5:52 pm 11 hrs 29 mins
Benin - Porto Novo 7:07 am 7:01 pm 11 hrs 54 mins
Bermuda - Hamilton (Bermuda) 7:06 am 5:57 pm 10 hrs 51 mins
Bhutan - Thimphu 6:44 am 5:48 pm 11 hrs 4 mins
Bolivia - La Paz 6:24 am 7:08 pm 12 hrs 44 mins
Bosnia Herzegovina - Sarajevo 6:54 am 5:07 pm 10 hrs 13 mins
Botswana - Gaborone 6:00 am 7:03 pm 13 hrs 3 mins
Brazil - Distrito Federal - Brasilia * 7:03 am 7:45 pm 12 hrs 42 mins
British Virgin Islands - Tortola - Road Town 6:47 am 6:15 pm 11 hrs 28 mins
Brunei - Bandar Seri Begawan 6:37 am 6:34 pm 11 hrs 57 mins
Bulgaria - Sofia 7:32 am 5:49 pm 10 hrs 17 mins
Burkina Faso - Ouagadougou 6:28 am 6:09 pm 11 hrs 41 mins
Burundi - Bujumbura 6:10 am 6:24 pm 12 hrs 14 mins
Cambodia - Phnom Penh 6:24 am 6:07 pm 11 hrs 43 mins
Cameroon - Yaounde 6:29 am 6:28 pm 11 hrs 59 mins
Canada - Ontario - Ottawa 7:12 am 5:19 pm 10 hrs 7 mins
Cape Verde - Praia 6:59 am 6:35 pm 11 hrs 36 mins
Cayman Islands - George Town(Cayman Islands) 6:56 am 6:21 pm 11 hrs 25 mins
Central African Republic - Bangui 6:01 am 5:59 pm 11 hrs 58 mins
Chad - Ndjamena 6:25 am 6:06 pm 11 hrs 41 mins
Chile - Santiago 7:11 am 8:40 pm 13 hrs 29 mins
China - Beijing Municipality - Beijing 7:15 am 5:42 pm 10 hrs 27 mins
Colombia - Bogota 6:11 am 6:09 pm 11 hrs 58 mins
Comoros - Moroni 6:05 am 6:37 pm 12 hrs 32 mins
Congo - Brazzaville 6:05 am 6:21 pm 12 hrs 16 mins
Congo Dem. Rep. - Kinshasa 6:05 am 6:21 pm 12 hrs 16 mins
Cook Islands - Rarotonga 6:27 am 7:22 pm 12 hrs 55 mins
Costa Rica - San Jose (Costa Rica) 5:56 am 5:43 pm 11 hrs 47 mins
Cote dIvoire - Yamoussoukro 6:38 am 6:31 pm 11 hrs 53 mins
Croatia - Zagreb 7:09 am 5:14 pm 10 hrs 5 mins
Cuba - Havana 7:05 am 6:21 pm 11 hrs 16 mins
Curacao - Willemstad 6:57 am 6:39 pm 11 hrs 42 mins
Cyprus - Nicosia 6:40 am 5:22 pm 10 hrs 42 mins
Czech Republic - Prague 7:25 am 5:08 pm 9 hrs 43 mins
Denmark - Copenhagen 7:49 am 5:00 pm 9 hrs 11 mins
Djibouti - Djibouti 6:33 am 6:14 pm 11 hrs 41 mins
Dominica - Roseau 6:31 am 6:06 pm 11 hrs 35 mins
Dominican Republic - Santo Domingo 7:08 am 6:36 pm 11 hrs 28 mins
Ecuador - Quito 6:23 am 6:31 pm 12 hrs 8 mins
Egypt - Cairo 6:40 am 5:38 pm 10 hrs 58 mins
El Salvador - San Salvador 6:21 am 5:59 pm 11 hrs 38 mins
Equatorial Guinea - Malabo 6:40 am 6:40 pm 12 hrs 0 mins
Eritrea - Asmara 6:52 am 6:26 pm 11 hrs 34 mins
Estonia - Tallinn 8:14 am 4:57 pm 8 hrs 43 mins
Ethiopia - Addis Ababa 6:46 am 6:34 pm 11 hrs 48 mins
Falkland Islands - Stanley 5:40 am 8:28 pm 14 hrs 48 mins
Faroe Islands - Faroe Islands - Torshavn 8:31 am 4:48 pm 8 hrs 17 mins
Fiji - Suva 5:57 am 6:45 pm 12 hrs 48 mins
Finland - Helsinki 8:18 am 4:53 pm 8 hrs 35 mins
France - Paris 8:09 am 6:00 pm 9 hrs 51 mins
French Guiana - Cayenne 6:44 am 6:41 pm 11 hrs 57 mins
French Polynesia - Tahiti - Papeete 5:48 am 6:34 pm 12 hrs 46 mins
Gabon - Libreville 6:33 am 6:40 pm 12 hrs 7 mins
Gambia - Banjul 7:30 am 7:08 pm 11 hrs 38 mins
Gaza Strip - Gaza 6:30 am 5:23 pm 10 hrs 53 mins
Georgia - Tbilisi 8:05 am 6:26 pm 10 hrs 21 mins
Germany - Berlin - Berlin 7:35 am 5:06 pm 9 hrs 31 mins
Ghana - Accra 6:16 am 6:12 pm 11 hrs 56 mins
Gibraltar - Gibraltar 8:15 am 6:54 pm 10 hrs 39 mins
Greece - Athens 7:23 am 5:56 pm 10 hrs 33 mins
Greenland - Nuuk 8:42 am 4:36 pm 7 hrs 54 mins
Grenada - Saint Georges 6:29 am 6:10 pm 11 hrs 41 mins
Guadeloupe - Basse-Terre 6:33 am 6:05 pm 11 hrs 32 mins
Guatemala - Guatemala 6:26 am 6:03 pm 11 hrs 37 mins
Guinea - Conakry 7:14 am 7:01 pm 11 hrs 47 mins
Guinea Bissau - Bissau 7:24 am 7:06 pm 11 hrs 42 mins
Guyana - Georgetown 6:09 am 6:03 pm 11 hrs 54 mins
Haiti - Port-au-Prince 6:19 am 5:46 pm 11 hrs 27 mins
Honduras - Tegucigalpa 6:14 am 5:51 pm 11 hrs 37 mins
Hong Kong - Hong Kong 6:59 am 6:16 pm 11 hrs 17 mins
Hungary - Budapest 6:59 am 4:55 pm 9 hrs 56 mins
Iceland - Reykjavik 9:43 am 5:37 pm 7 hrs 54 mins
India - Delhi - New Delhi 7:04 am 6:06 pm 11 hrs 2 mins
Indonesia - Java - Jakarta 5:58 am 6:18 pm 12 hrs 20 mins
Iran - Tehran 6:58 am 5:39 pm 10 hrs 41 mins
Iraq - Baghdad 6:53 am 5:41 pm 10 hrs 48 mins
Ireland - Dublin 7:55 am 5:21 pm 9 hrs 26 mins
Israel - Jerusalem 6:26 am 5:20 pm 10 hrs 54 mins
Italy - Rome 7:14 am 5:34 pm 10 hrs 20 mins
Jamaica - Kingston (Jamaica) 6:35 am 6:04 pm 11 hrs 29 mins
Japan - Tokyo 6:35 am 5:16 pm 10 hrs 41 mins
Jordan - Amman 6:25 am 5:18 pm 10 hrs 53 mins
Kazakhstan - Astana 8:40 am 6:17 pm 9 hrs 37 mins
Kenya - Nairobi 6:43 am 6:53 pm 12 hrs 10 mins
Kiribati - Tarawa 6:39 am 6:44 pm 12 hrs 5 mins
Kosovo - Pristina 6:41 am 4:58 pm 10 hrs 17 mins
Kuwait - Kuwait City 6:32 am 5:31 pm 10 hrs 59 mins
Kyrgyzstan - Bishkek 8:08 am 6:24 pm 10 hrs 16 mins
Laos - Vientiane 6:40 am 6:08 pm 11 hrs 28 mins
Latvia - Riga 8:06 am 5:09 pm 9 hrs 3 mins
Lebanon - Beirut 6:29 am 5:16 pm 10 hrs 47 mins
Lesotho - Maseru 5:46 am 7:03 pm 13 hrs 17 mins
Liberia - Monrovia 6:59 am 6:53 pm 11 hrs 54 mins
Libya - Tripoli 7:56 am 6:46 pm 10 hrs 50 mins
Liechtenstein - Vaduz 7:38 am 5:35 pm 9 hrs 57 mins
Lithuania - Vilnius 7:54 am 5:12 pm 9 hrs 18 mins
Luxembourg - Luxembourg 7:56 am 5:43 pm 9 hrs 47 mins
Macedonia - Skopje 6:38 am 4:59 pm 10 hrs 21 mins
Madagascar - Antananarivo 5:40 am 6:29 pm 12 hrs 49 mins
Malawi - Lilongwe 5:41 am 6:18 pm 12 hrs 37 mins
Malaysia - Kuala Lumpur 7:28 am 7:28 pm 12 hrs 0 mins
Maldives - Male 6:25 am 6:19 pm 11 hrs 54 mins
Mali - Bamako 6:54 am 6:34 pm 11 hrs 40 mins
Malta - Valletta 6:56 am 5:37 pm 10 hrs 41 mins
Marshall Islands - Majuro 6:53 am 6:45 pm 11 hrs 52 mins
Martinique - Fort-de-France 6:30 am 6:06 pm 11 hrs 36 mins
Mauritania - Nouakchott 7:32 am 7:00 pm 11 hrs 28 mins
Mauritius - Port Louis 5:58 am 6:51 pm 12 hrs 53 mins
Mayotte - Mamoutzou 5:56 am 6:30 pm 12 hrs 34 mins
Mexico - Federal District - Mexico City 7:07 am 6:33 pm 11 hrs 26 mins
Micronesia - Pohnpei - Palikir 6:45 am 6:38 pm 11 hrs 53 mins
Moldova - Kishinev 7:21 am 5:19 pm 9 hrs 58 mins
Monaco - Monaco 7:38 am 5:51 pm 10 hrs 13 mins
Mongolia - Ulaanbaatar 8:10 am 6:05 pm 9 hrs 55 mins
Montenegro - Podgorica 6:48 am 5:05 pm 10 hrs 17 mins
Montserrat - Brades 6:36 am 6:08 pm 11 hrs 32 mins
Morocco - Rabat 7:17 am 6:03 pm 10 hrs 46 mins
Mozambique - Maputo 5:31 am 6:38 pm 13 hrs 7 mins
Myanmar - Naypyidaw 6:37 am 6:02 pm 11 hrs 25 mins
Namibia - Windhoek * 6:36 am 7:35 pm 12 hrs 59 mins
Nauru - Yaren 7:03 am 7:11 pm 12 hrs 8 mins
Nepal - Kathmandu 6:46 am 5:50 pm 11 hrs 4 mins
Netherlands - Amsterdam 8:10 am 5:41 pm 9 hrs 31 mins
New Caledonia - New Caledonia - Noumea 5:39 am 6:38 pm 12 hrs 59 mins
New Zealand - Wellington * 6:36 am 8:35 pm 13 hrs 59 mins
Nicaragua - Managua 6:08 am 5:49 pm 11 hrs 41 mins
Niger - Niamey 7:16 am 6:55 pm 11 hrs 39 mins
Nigeria - Abuja 6:51 am 6:39 pm 11 hrs 48 mins
Niue - Alofi 6:07 am 6:57 pm 12 hrs 50 mins
Norfolk Island - Kingston 5:55 am 7:12 pm 13 hrs 17 mins
North Korea - Pyongyang 7:07 am 5:36 pm 10 hrs 29 mins
Norway - Oslo 8:12 am 4:52 pm 8 hrs 40 mins
Oman - Muscat 6:43 am 5:58 pm 11 hrs 15 mins
Pakistan - Islamabad 6:58 am 5:45 pm 10 hrs 47 mins
Palau - Melekeok 6:20 am 6:12 pm 11 hrs 52 mins
Panama - Panama 6:36 am 6:25 pm 11 hrs 49 mins
Papua New Guinea - Port Moresby 6:12 am 6:39 pm 12 hrs 27 mins
Paraguay - Asuncion * 6:31 am 7:36 pm 13 hrs 5 mins
Peru - Lima - Lima 6:03 am 6:37 pm 12 hrs 34 mins
Philippines - Manila 6:22 am 5:58 pm 11 hrs 36 mins
Pitcairn Islands - Adamstown 6:21 am 7:26 pm 13 hrs 5 mins
Poland - Warsaw 7:04 am 4:36 pm 9 hrs 32 mins
Portugal - Lisbon 7:34 am 6:06 pm 10 hrs 32 mins
Puerto Rico - San Juan 6:54 am 6:22 pm 11 hrs 28 mins
Qatar - Doha 6:13 am 5:23 pm 11 hrs 10 mins
Reunion (French) - Saint-Denis 6:06 am 6:59 pm 12 hrs 53 mins
Romania - Bucharest 7:24 am 5:34 pm 10 hrs 10 mins
Russia - Moscow 8:09 am 5:20 pm 9 hrs 11 mins
Rwanda - Kigali 6:08 am 6:19 pm 12 hrs 11 mins
Saint Kitts and Nevis - Basseterre 6:38 am 6:08 pm 11 hrs 30 mins
Saint Lucia - Castries 6:27 am 6:05 pm 11 hrs 38 mins
Saint Pierre and Miquelon - Saint-Pierre 7:59 am 5:58 pm 9 hrs 59 mins
Saint Vincent Grenadines - Kingstown 6:29 am 6:08 pm 11 hrs 39 mins
Samoa - Apia * 7:21 am 7:58 pm 12 hrs 37 mins
San Marino - San Marino 7:18 am 5:31 pm 10 hrs 13 mins
Sao Tome and Principe - Sao Tome 5:45 am 5:51 pm 12 hrs 6 mins
Saudi Arabia - Riyadh 6:32 am 5:44 pm 11 hrs 12 mins
Senegal - Dakar 7:35 am 7:11 pm 11 hrs 36 mins
Serbia - Belgrade 6:48 am 4:57 pm 10 hrs 9 mins
Seychelles - Victoria (Seychelles) 6:24 am 6:41 pm 12 hrs 17 mins
Sierra Leone - Freetown 7:11 am 7:01 pm 11 hrs 50 mins
Singapore - Singapore 7:18 am 7:22 pm 12 hrs 4 mins
Slovakia - Bratislava 7:09 am 5:02 pm 9 hrs 53 mins
Slovenia - Ljubljana 7:15 am 5:18 pm 10 hrs 3 mins
Solomon Islands - Honiara 6:19 am 6:47 pm 12 hrs 28 mins
Somalia - Mogadishu 6:11 am 6:14 pm 12 hrs 3 mins
South Africa - Pretoria 5:48 am 6:54 pm 13 hrs 6 mins
South Korea - Seoul 7:28 am 6:03 pm 10 hrs 35 mins
South Sudan - Juba 7:09 am 7:07 pm 11 hrs 58 mins
Spain - Madrid 8:15 am 6:40 pm 10 hrs 25 mins
Sri Lanka - Colombo 6:29 am 6:22 pm 11 hrs 53 mins
Sudan - Khartoum 7:17 am 6:51 pm 11 hrs 34 mins
Suriname - Paramaribo 6:56 am 6:52 pm 11 hrs 56 mins
Swaziland - Mbabane 5:35 am 6:44 pm 13 hrs 9 mins
Sweden - Stockholm 7:40 am 4:23 pm 8 hrs 43 mins
Switzerland - Bern 7:45 am 5:45 pm 10 hrs 0 mins
Syria - Damascus 6:25 am 5:13 pm 10 hrs 48 mins
Taiwan - Taipei 6:33 am 5:43 pm 11 hrs 10 mins
Tajikistan - Dushanbe 7:24 am 5:55 pm 10 hrs 31 mins
Tanzania - Dodoma 6:42 am 7:02 pm 12 hrs 20 mins
Thailand - Bangkok 6:44 am 6:21 pm 11 hrs 37 mins
Timor Leste - Dili 6:40 am 7:05 pm 12 hrs 25 mins
Togo - Lome 6:12 am 6:06 pm 11 hrs 54 mins
Tokelau - Tokelau - Fakaofo 7:25 am 7:52 pm 12 hrs 27 mins
Tonga - Nukualofa 6:27 am 7:21 pm 12 hrs 54 mins
Trinidad and Tobago - Port of Spain 6:26 am 6:11 pm 11 hrs 45 mins
Tunisia - Tunis 7:14 am 5:52 pm 10 hrs 38 mins
Turkey - Ankara 6:50 am 5:16 pm 10 hrs 26 mins
Turkmenistan - Ashgabat 8:04 am 6:38 pm 10 hrs 34 mins
Tuvalu - Funafuti 6:04 am 6:30 pm 12 hrs 26 mins
UAE - Abu Dhabi - Abu Dhabi 7:00 am 6:13 pm 11 hrs 13 mins
Uganda - Kampala 7:01 am 7:08 pm 12 hrs 7 mins
UK - England - London 7:26 am 5:02 pm 9 hrs 36 mins
Ukraine - Kiev 7:22 am 5:03 pm 9 hrs 41 mins
Uruguay - Montevideo 6:12 am 7:45 pm 13 hrs 33 mins
USA - District of Columbia - Washington DC 7:06 am 5:38 pm 10 hrs 32 mins
Uzbekistan - Tashkent 7:26 am 5:48 pm 10 hrs 22 mins
Vanuatu - Port Vila 5:38 am 6:24 pm 12 hrs 46 mins
Vatican City State - Vatican City 7:14 am 5:35 pm 10 hrs 21 mins
Venezuela - Caracas 6:17 am 6:03 pm 11 hrs 46 mins
Vietnam - Hanoi 6:31 am 5:52 pm 11 hrs 21 mins
West Bank - Bethlehem 6:26 am 5:20 pm 10 hrs 54 mins
Western Sahara - El Aaiun 7:33 am 6:39 pm 11 hrs 6 mins
Yemen - Sana 6:30 am 6:04 pm 11 hrs 34 mins
Zambia - Lusaka 6:01 am 6:41 pm 12 hrs 40 mins
Zimbabwe - Harare 5:46 am 6:33 pm 12 hrs 47 mins

226 cities listed
* Cities observing Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account for all time calculations on this site.

 
Copyright ©2016 Happy Zebra Travel Tools