HappyZebra.com

Time in Hagen, North Rhine-Westphalia Germany:

See Germany time zones
Hagen time zone: CET - Central European Time.
Hagen time zone offset: UTC/GMT +1
DST in Hagen started on 25 March 2018
DST in Hagen ended on 28 October 2018
Hagen time difference
Distance from Hagen
Germany country code: +49.
Hagen area code: 2331.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Hagen, North Rhine-Westphalia Germany:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
January 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

↑8:20 am

↓5:03 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 43 mins
23

↑8:19 am

↓5:05 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 46 mins
24

↑8:18 am

↓5:07 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 49 mins
25

↑8:17 am

↓5:09 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 52 mins
26

↑8:15 am

↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 55 mins
27

↑8:14 am

↓5:12 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 58 mins
28

↑8:13 am

↓5:14 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 1 mins
29

↑8:11 am

↓5:16 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 5 mins
30

↑8:10 am

↓5:17 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 7 mins
31

↑8:08 am

↓5:19 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 11 mins
 
February 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑8:07 am
↓5:21 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 14 mins
2
↑8:05 am
↓5:23 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 18 mins
3
↑8:04 am
↓5:25 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 21 mins
4
↑8:02 am
↓5:26 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 24 mins
5
↑8:01 am
↓5:28 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 27 mins
6
↑7:59 am
↓5:30 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 31 mins
7
↑7:57 am
↓5:32 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 35 mins
8
↑7:55 am
↓5:34 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 39 mins
9
↑7:54 am
↓5:35 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 41 mins
10
↑7:52 am
↓5:37 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 45 mins
11
↑7:50 am
↓5:39 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 49 mins
12
↑7:48 am
↓5:41 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 53 mins
13
↑7:46 am
↓5:43 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 57 mins
14
↑7:45 am
↓5:44 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 59 mins
15
↑7:43 am
↓5:46 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 3 mins
16
↑7:41 am
↓5:48 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 7 mins
17
↑7:39 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 11 mins
18
↑7:37 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 15 mins
19
↑7:35 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 18 mins
20
↑7:33 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 22 mins
21
↑7:31 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 26 mins
22
↑7:29 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 30 mins
23
↑7:27 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 33 mins
24
↑7:25 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 37 mins
25
↑7:23 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 41 mins
26
↑7:21 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 45 mins
27
↑7:18 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 50 mins
28
↑7:16 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 53 mins
 
See next month

Hagen is located in CET - Central European Time zone. Hagen currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Hagen was at 8:20 AM and the sunset will be at 5:03 PM. Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Hagen.
⇢ What time is it in Hagen?