HappyZebra.com

Jakarta, Java current time & time zone

Time in Jakarta, Java Indonesia:

See Indonesia time zones
Jakarta time zone: WIB - Western Indonesian Time.
Jakarta time zone offset: UTC/GMT +7
Jakarta time difference
Distance from Jakarta
Indonesia country code: +62.
Jakarta area code: 21.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Jakarta, Java Indonesia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

↑5:26 am

↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 24 mins
17

↑5:26 am

↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 25 mins
18

↑5:26 am

↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 25 mins
19

↑5:27 am

↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 24 mins
20

↑5:27 am

↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 25 mins
21

↑5:27 am

↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 25 mins
22

↑5:27 am

↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 25 mins
23

↑5:27 am

↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 26 mins
24

↑5:27 am

↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 26 mins
25

↑5:27 am

↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 27 mins
26

↑5:28 am

↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 26 mins
27

↑5:28 am

↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 27 mins
28

↑5:28 am

↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 27 mins
29

↑5:28 am

↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 27 mins
30

↑5:29 am

↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 27 mins
 
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:29 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 27 mins
2
↑5:29 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 28 mins
3
↑5:30 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 27 mins
4
↑5:30 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 28 mins
5
↑5:30 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 28 mins
6
↑5:31 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 28 mins
7
↑5:31 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 28 mins
8
↑5:31 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
9
↑5:32 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 28 mins
10
↑5:32 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
11
↑5:33 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 28 mins
12
↑5:33 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
13
↑5:33 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
14
↑5:34 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
15
↑5:34 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
16
↑5:35 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
17
↑5:35 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
18
↑5:36 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
19
↑5:36 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
20
↑5:37 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
21
↑5:37 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
22
↑5:38 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
23
↑5:38 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
24
↑5:39 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
25
↑5:39 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
26
↑5:40 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
27
↑5:40 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
28
↑5:41 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
29
↑5:41 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
30
↑5:42 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 28 mins
31
↑5:42 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
 
See next month

Jakarta is located in WIB - Western Indonesian Time zone. Jakarta currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Jakarta was at 5:26 AM and the sunset will be at 5:50 PM. The main airports in Jakarta are: Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Jakarta.
⇢ What time is it in Jakarta?