HappyZebra.com

Time in Kassel, Hesse Germany:

See Germany time zones
Kassel time zone: CET - Central European Time.
Kassel time zone offset: UTC/GMT +1
DST in Kassel started on 25 March 2018
DST in Kassel ended on 28 October 2018
Kassel time difference
Distance from Kassel
Germany country code: +49.
Kassel area code: 561.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Kassel, Hesse Germany:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
January 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

↑8:12 am

↓4:56 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 44 mins
23

↑8:11 am

↓4:57 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 46 mins
24

↑8:10 am

↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 49 mins
25

↑8:09 am

↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 52 mins
26

↑8:07 am

↓5:02 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 55 mins
27

↑8:06 am

↓5:04 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 58 mins
28

↑8:05 am

↓5:06 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 1 mins
29

↑8:03 am

↓5:08 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 5 mins
30

↑8:02 am

↓5:09 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 7 mins
31

↑8:00 am

↓5:11 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 11 mins
 
February 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:59 am
↓5:13 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 14 mins
2
↑7:57 am
↓5:15 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 18 mins
3
↑7:56 am
↓5:17 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 21 mins
4
↑7:54 am
↓5:18 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 24 mins
5
↑7:52 am
↓5:20 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 28 mins
6
↑7:51 am
↓5:22 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 31 mins
7
↑7:49 am
↓5:24 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 35 mins
8
↑7:47 am
↓5:26 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 39 mins
9
↑7:46 am
↓5:27 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 41 mins
10
↑7:44 am
↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 45 mins
11
↑7:42 am
↓5:31 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 49 mins
12
↑7:40 am
↓5:33 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 53 mins
13
↑7:38 am
↓5:35 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 57 mins
14
↑7:36 am
↓5:36 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 0 mins
15
↑7:35 am
↓5:38 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 3 mins
16
↑7:33 am
↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 7 mins
17
↑7:31 am
↓5:42 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 11 mins
18
↑7:29 am
↓5:44 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 15 mins
19
↑7:27 am
↓5:45 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 18 mins
20
↑7:25 am
↓5:47 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 22 mins
21
↑7:23 am
↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 26 mins
22
↑7:21 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 30 mins
23
↑7:19 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 33 mins
24
↑7:17 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 37 mins
25
↑7:15 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 41 mins
26
↑7:12 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
27
↑7:10 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 50 mins
28
↑7:08 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 53 mins
 
See next month

Kassel is located in CET - Central European Time zone. Kassel currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Kassel was at 8:12 AM and the sunset will be at 4:56 PM. Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Kassel.
⇢ What time is it in Kassel?