HappyZebra.com

Nairobi, Kenya current time & time zone

Time in Nairobi, Kenya:

See Kenya time zones
Nairobi time zone: EAT - Eastern Africa Time.
Nairobi time zone offset: UTC/GMT +3
Nairobi time difference
Distance from Nairobi
Kenya country code: +254.
Nairobi area code: 20.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Nairobi, Kenya:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

↑6:13 am

↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
15

↑6:13 am

↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
16

↑6:13 am

↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
17

↑6:13 am

↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
18

↑6:13 am

↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
19

↑6:13 am

↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
20

↑6:14 am

↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
21

↑6:14 am

↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
22

↑6:14 am

↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
23

↑6:14 am

↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
24

↑6:15 am

↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
25

↑6:15 am

↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
26

↑6:15 am

↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
27

↑6:15 am

↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
28

↑6:16 am

↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
29

↑6:16 am

↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
30

↑6:16 am

↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
 
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:17 am
↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
2
↑6:17 am
↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
3
↑6:17 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
4
↑6:18 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
5
↑6:18 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
6
↑6:19 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
7
↑6:19 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
8
↑6:19 am
↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
9
↑6:20 am
↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
10
↑6:20 am
↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
11
↑6:21 am
↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
12
↑6:21 am
↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
13
↑6:22 am
↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
14
↑6:22 am
↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
15
↑6:23 am
↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
16
↑6:23 am
↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
17
↑6:24 am
↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
18
↑6:24 am
↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
19
↑6:24 am
↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
20
↑6:25 am
↓6:37 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
21
↑6:25 am
↓6:37 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
22
↑6:26 am
↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
23
↑6:26 am
↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
24
↑6:27 am
↓6:39 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
25
↑6:27 am
↓6:39 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
26
↑6:28 am
↓6:40 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
27
↑6:28 am
↓6:40 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
28
↑6:29 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
29
↑6:29 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
30
↑6:30 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
31
↑6:30 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
 
See next month

Nairobi is located in EAT - Eastern Africa Time zone. Nairobi currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Nairobi will be at 6:13 AM and the sunset will be at 6:23 PM. The main airport in Nairobi is Jomo Kenyatta International Airport (NBO) which is around 15 km (9.3 mi) southeast of Nairobi.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Nairobi.
⇢ What time is it in Nairobi?