HappyZebra.com

Time in Nukualofa, Tonga:

See Tonga time zones
Nukualofa time zone: TOT - Tonga Time.
Nukualofa time zone offset: UTC/GMT +13
DST in Nukualofa started on 05 November 2017
DST in Nukualofa ended on 21 January 2018
Nukualofa time difference
Distance from Nukualofa
Nukualofa dialing code: +676.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Nukualofa, Tonga:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
January 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

↑6:15 am

↓7:27 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 12 mins
21

↑6:16 am

↓7:27 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 11 mins
22

↑6:16 am

↓7:27 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 11 mins
23

↑6:17 am

↓7:27 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 10 mins
24

↑6:18 am

↓7:27 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 9 mins
25

↑6:18 am

↓7:26 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 8 mins
26

↑6:19 am

↓7:26 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 7 mins
27

↑6:20 am

↓7:26 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 6 mins
28

↑6:20 am

↓7:26 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 6 mins
29

↑6:21 am

↓7:25 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 4 mins
30

↑6:22 am

↓7:25 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 3 mins
31

↑6:22 am

↓7:25 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 3 mins
 
February 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:23 am
↓7:24 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 1 mins
2
↑6:24 am
↓7:24 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 0 mins
3
↑6:24 am
↓7:24 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 0 mins
4
↑6:25 am
↓7:23 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 58 mins
5
↑6:25 am
↓7:23 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 58 mins
6
↑6:26 am
↓7:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 56 mins
7
↑6:27 am
↓7:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 55 mins
8
↑6:27 am
↓7:21 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 54 mins
9
↑6:28 am
↓7:21 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 53 mins
10
↑6:28 am
↓7:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 52 mins
11
↑6:29 am
↓7:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 51 mins
12
↑6:29 am
↓7:19 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 50 mins
13
↑6:30 am
↓7:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 48 mins
14
↑6:30 am
↓7:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 48 mins
15
↑6:31 am
↓7:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 46 mins
16
↑6:31 am
↓7:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 46 mins
17
↑6:32 am
↓7:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 44 mins
18
↑6:32 am
↓7:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 43 mins
19
↑6:33 am
↓7:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 42 mins
20
↑6:33 am
↓7:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 41 mins
21
↑6:34 am
↓7:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 39 mins
22
↑6:34 am
↓7:12 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 38 mins
23
↑6:35 am
↓7:12 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 37 mins
24
↑6:35 am
↓7:11 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 36 mins
25
↑6:36 am
↓7:10 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 34 mins
26
↑6:36 am
↓7:09 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 33 mins
27
↑6:36 am
↓7:09 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 33 mins
28
↑6:37 am
↓7:08 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 31 mins
 
See next month

Nukualofa is located in TOT - Tonga Time zone. Nukualofa currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Nukualofa was at 6:15 AM and the sunset will be at 7:27 PM. The main airport in Nukualofa is Fuaamotu International Airport (TBU) which is around 35 km southeast of Nukualofa.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Nukualofa.
⇢ What time is it in Nukualofa?