HappyZebra.com

Time difference between Australia and Eritrea:

-8:0 hours.
Australia is 8 hours ahead of Eritrea. When it is 8:00 am in Asmara Eritrea, it is 4:00 pm in Canberra Australia. See time converter

Time in Canberra, Australia:

9:17:18 am AEDT
Sun, 17 Feb 2019

Time in Asmara, Eritrea:

1:17:18 am EAT
Sun, 17 Feb 2019

Australia to Eritrea time converter (AEDT to EAT):

Eritrea ↔ Australia (Reverse this table)
12:00 am Australia time = 4:00 pm Eritrea time
1:00 am Australia time = 5:00 pm Eritrea time
2:00 am Australia time = 6:00 pm Eritrea time
3:00 am Australia time = 7:00 pm Eritrea time
4:00 am Australia time = 8:00 pm Eritrea time
5:00 am Australia time = 9:00 pm Eritrea time
6:00 am Australia time = 10:00 pm Eritrea time
7:00 am Australia time = 11:00 pm Eritrea time
8:00 am Australia time = 12:00 am Eritrea time
9:00 am Australia time = 1:00 am Eritrea time
10:00 am Australia time = 2:00 am Eritrea time
11:00 am Australia time = 3:00 am Eritrea time
12:00 pm Australia time = 4:00 am Eritrea time
1:00 pm Australia time = 5:00 am Eritrea time
2:00 pm Australia time = 6:00 am Eritrea time
3:00 pm Australia time = 7:00 am Eritrea time
4:00 pm Australia time = 8:00 am Eritrea time
5:00 pm Australia time = 9:00 am Eritrea time
6:00 pm Australia time = 10:00 am Eritrea time
7:00 pm Australia time = 11:00 am Eritrea time
8:00 pm Australia time = 12:00 pm Eritrea time
9:00 pm Australia time = 1:00 pm Eritrea time
10:00 pm Australia time = 2:00 pm Eritrea time
11:00 pm Australia time = 3:00 pm Eritrea time

Some cities in Australia observe different time zones. Australia has 8 time zones while Eritrea has 1, so you may want to check the time difference for specific cities by using the time comparison tool below:

Time comparison:



Australia

Eritrea

Airports in Australia:
  • Sydney Airport (SYD)
  • Melbourne Airport (MEL)
  • Brisbane Airport (BNE)

Airports in Eritrea:
  • Asmara International Airport (ASM)
There is -8:0 hours time difference between Australia and Eritrea right now. Flight distance from Australia to Eritrea is 7966.5 Miles (12820.9 Kilometers / 6918.1 Nautical Miles). Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Canberra, Australia to Asmara, Eritrea is 16 hrs, 32 mins.

Time Conversions:

Australia to Yemen time converter
Australia to Cape Verde time converter
Australia to Congo Dem. Rep. time converter
Australia to Jordan time converter
Australia to Togo time converter
Eritrea to Germany time difference
Eritrea to Ireland time difference
Eritrea to Dominican Republic time difference
Eritrea to Malawi time difference
Eritrea to Sierra Leone time difference