HappyZebra.com

Time difference between Australia and Uganda:

-8:0 hours.
Australia is 8 hours ahead of Uganda. When it is 8:00 am in Kampala Uganda, it is 4:00 pm in Canberra Australia. See time converter

Time in Canberra, Australia:

7:18:25 PM AEDT
Tue, 22 Jan 2019

Time in Kampala, Uganda:

11:18:25 AM EAT
Tue, 22 Jan 2019


Uganda ↔ Australia (Reverse this table)

Australia to Uganda time converter (AEDT to EAT):

12am Australia time = 4:00 pm Uganda time
1am Australia time = 5:00 pm Uganda time
2am Australia time = 6:00 pm Uganda time
3am Australia time = 7:00 pm Uganda time
4am Australia time = 8:00 pm Uganda time
5am Australia time = 9:00 pm Uganda time
6am Australia time = 10:00 pm Uganda time
7am Australia time = 11:00 pm Uganda time
8am Australia time = 12:00 am Uganda time
9am Australia time = 1:00 am Uganda time
10am Australia time = 2:00 am Uganda time
11am Australia time = 3:00 am Uganda time
12pm Australia time = 4:00 am Uganda time
1pm Australia time = 5:00 am Uganda time
2pm Australia time = 6:00 am Uganda time
3pm Australia time = 7:00 am Uganda time
4pm Australia time = 8:00 am Uganda time
5pm Australia time = 9:00 am Uganda time
6pm Australia time = 10:00 am Uganda time
7pm Australia time = 11:00 am Uganda time
8pm Australia time = 12:00 pm Uganda time
9pm Australia time = 1:00 pm Uganda time
10pm Australia time = 2:00 pm Uganda time
11pm Australia time = 3:00 pm Uganda time

Some cities in Australia observe different time zones. Australia has 8 time zones while Uganda has 1, so you may want to check the time difference for specific cities by using the time comparison tool below:

Time comparison:


Australia

Uganda

Airports in Australia:
  • Sydney Airport (SYD)
  • Melbourne Airport (MEL)
  • Brisbane Airport (BNE)

Airports in Uganda:
  • Entebbe International Airport (EBB)
There is -8:0 hours time difference between Australia and Uganda right now. Flight distance from Australia to Uganda is 7715.9 Miles (12417.6 Kilometers / 6700.5 Nautical Miles). Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Canberra, Australia to Kampala, Uganda is 16 hrs, 1 mins.

Time Conversions:

Australia to Mayotte time converter
Australia to Haiti time converter
Australia to Latvia time converter
Australia to Sri Lanka time converter
Australia to Zambia time converter
Uganda to Nigeria time difference
Uganda to Poland time difference
Uganda to Austria time difference
Uganda to Cambodia time difference
Uganda to China time difference

Note: This time difference calculator takes into account Daylight Saving Time (DST) to compare the time and date in Australia and Uganda.