HappyZebra.com

Time difference between Sudan and Belize:

-8:0 hours.
Sudan is 8 hours ahead of Belize. When it is 8:00 am in Belmopan Belize, it is 4:00 pm in Khartoum Sudan. See time converter

Time in Khartoum, Sudan:

9:58:01 am CAT
Mon, 18 Feb 2019

Time in Belmopan, Belize:

1:58:01 am CST
Mon, 18 Feb 2019

Sudan to Belize time converter (CAT to CST):

Belize ↔ Sudan (Reverse this table)
12:00 am Sudan time = 4:00 pm Belize time
1:00 am Sudan time = 5:00 pm Belize time
2:00 am Sudan time = 6:00 pm Belize time
3:00 am Sudan time = 7:00 pm Belize time
4:00 am Sudan time = 8:00 pm Belize time
5:00 am Sudan time = 9:00 pm Belize time
6:00 am Sudan time = 10:00 pm Belize time
7:00 am Sudan time = 11:00 pm Belize time
8:00 am Sudan time = 12:00 am Belize time
9:00 am Sudan time = 1:00 am Belize time
10:00 am Sudan time = 2:00 am Belize time
11:00 am Sudan time = 3:00 am Belize time
12:00 pm Sudan time = 4:00 am Belize time
1:00 pm Sudan time = 5:00 am Belize time
2:00 pm Sudan time = 6:00 am Belize time
3:00 pm Sudan time = 7:00 am Belize time
4:00 pm Sudan time = 8:00 am Belize time
5:00 pm Sudan time = 9:00 am Belize time
6:00 pm Sudan time = 10:00 am Belize time
7:00 pm Sudan time = 11:00 am Belize time
8:00 pm Sudan time = 12:00 pm Belize time
9:00 pm Sudan time = 1:00 pm Belize time
10:00 pm Sudan time = 2:00 pm Belize time
11:00 pm Sudan time = 3:00 pm Belize time

The time difference displayed above is the time difference between Khartoum and Belmopan (the capital cities). To see the time difference between other cities in Sudan and Belize use the time comparison tool below:

Time comparison:



Sudan

Belize

Airports in Sudan:
  • Khartoum International Airport (KRT)

Airports in Belize:
  • Philip S W Goldson International Airport (BZE)
There is -8:0 hours time difference between Sudan and Belize right now. Flight distance from Sudan to Belize is 7821.2 Miles (12587 Kilometers / 6791.9 Nautical Miles). Approximate flight duration time for a non-stop flight from Khartoum, Sudan to Belmopan, Belize is 16 hrs, 14 mins.

Time Conversions:

Sudan to Marshall Islands time converter
Sudan to Suriname time converter
Sudan to Syria time converter
Sudan to Timor Leste time converter
Sudan to Eritrea time converter
Belize to Gambia time difference
Belize to Comoros time difference
Belize to Haiti time difference
Belize to USA time difference
Belize to Ethiopia time difference