HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia current time & time zone

Addis Ababa: Sunrise sunset Area code
Ethiopia › Addis Ababa time zone

Time in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia:

EAT.

Current date: Sat, 22 Sep 2018.
Time zone: EAT - Eastern Africa Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +3
Addis Ababa time difference
Distance from Addis Ababa
Ethiopia country code: +251.
Addis Ababa area code: 11.
Addis Ababa sunrise time: 6:15 am.
Addis Ababa sunset time: 6:22 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Addis Ababa, Ethiopia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

Today

↑6:15 am

↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
23

↑6:15 am

↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
24

↑6:15 am

↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
25

↑6:15 am

↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
26

↑6:14 am

↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
27

↑6:14 am

↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
28

↑6:14 am

↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
29

↑6:14 am

↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
30

↑6:14 am

↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:14 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
2
↑6:14 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
3
↑6:14 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
4
↑6:14 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
5
↑6:14 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
6
↑6:14 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
7
↑6:14 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 59 mins
8
↑6:14 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 59 mins
9
↑6:14 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
10
↑6:14 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
11
↑6:14 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
12
↑6:14 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
13
↑6:14 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
14
↑6:14 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
15
↑6:14 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
16
↑6:14 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
17
↑6:14 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
18
↑6:14 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 54 mins
19
↑6:14 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 54 mins
20
↑6:14 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
21
↑6:14 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
22
↑6:14 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
23
↑6:14 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 52 mins
24
↑6:14 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 52 mins
25
↑6:14 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 52 mins
26
↑6:14 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
27
↑6:14 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
28
↑6:15 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
29
↑6:15 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
30
↑6:15 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
31
↑6:15 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:15 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
2
↑6:15 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
3
↑6:16 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
4
↑6:16 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
5
↑6:16 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
6
↑6:16 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
7
↑6:17 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
8
↑6:17 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
9
↑6:17 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
10
↑6:17 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
11
↑6:18 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
12
↑6:18 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
13
↑6:18 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
14
↑6:19 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
15
↑6:19 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
16
↑6:19 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
17
↑6:20 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
18
↑6:20 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
19
↑6:21 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
20
↑6:21 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
21
↑6:21 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
22
↑6:22 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
23
↑6:22 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
24
↑6:23 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
25
↑6:23 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
26
↑6:23 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
27
↑6:24 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
28
↑6:24 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
29
↑6:25 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
30
↑6:25 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
 
See next month

Addis Ababa is located in EAT - Eastern Africa Time zone. Addis Ababa currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Addis Ababa was at 6:15 AM and the sunset will be at 6:22 PM. The main airport in Addis Ababa is Addis Ababa Bole International Airport (ADD) which is around 6 km (3.7 mi) southeast of Addis Ababa.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Addis Ababa.
⇢ What time is it in Addis Ababa?