HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Aghagallon, Northern Ireland UK:

GMT.

Current date: Tue, 18 Dec 2018.
Aghagallon time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Aghagallon time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST in Aghagallon started on 25 March 2018
DST in Aghagallon ended on 28 October 2018
Aghagallon time difference
Distance from Aghagallon
About time zones in UK

UK country code: +44.
Aghagallon area code: 28.
Aghagallon sunrise time: 8:41 am.
Aghagallon sunset time: 4:01 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Aghagallon, Northern Ireland UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Today

↑8:41 am

↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 20 mins
19

↑8:42 am

↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 19 mins
20

↑8:42 am

↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 20 mins
21

↑8:43 am

↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 19 mins
22

↑8:43 am

↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 20 mins
23

↑8:44 am

↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 19 mins
24

↑8:44 am

↓4:04 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 20 mins
25

↑8:44 am

↓4:05 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 21 mins
26

↑8:45 am

↓4:05 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 20 mins
27

↑8:45 am

↓4:06 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 21 mins
28

↑8:45 am

↓4:07 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 22 mins
29

↑8:45 am

↓4:08 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 23 mins
30

↑8:45 am

↓4:09 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 24 mins
31

↑8:45 am

↓4:10 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 25 mins
 
See next month

Aghagallon is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Aghagallon currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Aghagallon was at 8:41 AM and the sunset was at 4:01 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Aghagallon.
⇢ What time is it in Aghagallon?