HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Current time & time zone in Ahoghill, Northern Ireland UK:

GMT.

Current date: Sun, 09 Dec 2018.
Ahoghill time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Ahoghill time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST in Ahoghill started on 25 March 2018
DST in Ahoghill ended on 28 October 2018
Ahoghill time difference
Distance from Ahoghill
About time zones in UK

UK country code: +44.
Ahoghill area code: 28.
Ahoghill sunrise time: 8:34 am.
Ahoghill sunset time: 4:00 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Ahoghill, Northern Ireland UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Today

↑8:34 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 26 mins
10

↑8:35 am

↓3:59 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 24 mins
11

↑8:36 am

↓3:59 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 23 mins
12

↑8:38 am

↓3:59 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 21 mins
13

↑8:39 am

↓3:59 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 20 mins
14

↑8:39 am

↓3:59 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 20 mins
15

↑8:40 am

↓3:59 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 19 mins
16

↑8:41 am

↓3:59 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 18 mins
17

↑8:42 am

↓3:59 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 17 mins
18

↑8:43 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 17 mins
19

↑8:43 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 17 mins
20

↑8:44 am

↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 17 mins
21

↑8:44 am

↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 17 mins
22

↑8:45 am

↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 17 mins
23

↑8:45 am

↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 17 mins
24

↑8:46 am

↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 17 mins
25

↑8:46 am

↓4:04 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 18 mins
26

↑8:46 am

↓4:04 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 18 mins
27

↑8:46 am

↓4:05 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 19 mins
28

↑8:46 am

↓4:06 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 20 mins
29

↑8:46 am

↓4:07 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 21 mins
30

↑8:46 am

↓4:08 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 22 mins
31

↑8:46 am

↓4:09 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 23 mins
 
See next month

Ahoghill is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Ahoghill currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Ahoghill was at 8:34 AM and the sunset was at 4:00 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Ahoghill.
⇢ What time is it in Ahoghill?