HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Aldershot, England UK:

GMT.

Current date: Tue, 18 Dec 2018.
Aldershot time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Aldershot time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST in Aldershot started on 25 March 2018
DST in Aldershot ended on 28 October 2018
Aldershot time difference
Distance from Aldershot
About time zones in UK

UK country code: +44.
Aldershot area code: 1252.
Aldershot sunrise time: 8:01 am.
Aldershot sunset time: 3:55 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Aldershot, England UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Today

↑8:01 am

↓3:55 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 54 mins
19

↑8:02 am

↓3:56 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 54 mins
20

↑8:02 am

↓3:56 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 54 mins
21

↑8:03 am

↓3:57 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 54 mins
22

↑8:03 am

↓3:57 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 54 mins
23

↑8:04 am

↓3:58 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 54 mins
24

↑8:04 am

↓3:58 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 54 mins
25

↑8:04 am

↓3:59 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 55 mins
26

↑8:04 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 56 mins
27

↑8:05 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 55 mins
28

↑8:05 am

↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 56 mins
29

↑8:05 am

↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 57 mins
30

↑8:05 am

↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 58 mins
31

↑8:05 am

↓4:04 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 59 mins
 
See next month

Aldershot is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Aldershot currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Aldershot was at 8:01 AM and the sunset was at 3:55 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Aldershot.
⇢ What time is it in Aldershot?